Time to Get Spooky! Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule Is Here

For Halloween-lovers, this is the most wonderful time of the year: Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween schedule has finally arrived! The network bumped up their spooky and spectacular lineup from 13 days to a whopping 31, and includes seasonal favorites like The Addams Family, The Nightmare Before Christmas, and Monster House. As usual, there are a few Disney classics in the mix (Mulan, Monsters University), and the whole thing concludes with a Hocus Pocus marathon! Pour yourself some cider, set your DVR, and be ready to get cozy.

Monday, October 1

5 p.m. — ParaNorman
7:10 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. — ParaNorman

Tuesday, October 2

5 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
6 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
8:30 pm p.m. — Disney Pixar’s Monsters University
12 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)

Wednesday, October 3

4 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
6:30 p.m. — Disney Pixar’s Monsters University
9 p.m. — Monster House
12 a.m. — The Final Girls

Thursday, October 4

5 p.m. — ParaNorman
7 p.m. — Monster House
9 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
12 a.m. — Teen Spirit

Friday, October 5

12:30 p.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)
3:30 p.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
6:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
8:20 p.m. — The Goonies
12 a.m. — The Breakfast Club

Saturday, October 6

7 a.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)
10:10 a.m. — Monster House
12:20 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
2:50 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
4:55 p.m. — The Goonies
7:35 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
9:45 p.m. — Maleficent
11:50 p.m. — Warm Bodies

Sunday, October 7

7 a.m. — Monster House
9:10 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
11:40 a.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1:50 p.m. — Alice in Wonderland (2010)
4:25 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:35 p.m. — Maleficent
8:40 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
11:20 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)

Monday, October 8

4 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
6:30 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)
9 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
12 a.m. — Clue (1985)

Tuesday, October 9

3 p.m. — Jurassic Park (1993)
6 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
8 p.m. — Mrs. Doubtfire
12 a.m. — Warm Bodies

Wednesday, October 10

3 p.m. — The Lost World: Jurassic Park
6 p.m. — Mrs. Doubtfire
9 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 p.m. — ParaNorman

Thursday, October 11

4:30 p.m. — ParaNorman
6:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
8:50 p.m. — Despicable Me
12 a.m. — The Boxtrolls

Friday, October 12

2 p.m. — The Boxtrolls
4:10 p.m. — Disney’s Bolt
6:20 p.m. — Despicable Me
8:30 p.m. — Disney’s Frozen
12 a.m. — Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame

Saturday, October 13

7 a.m. — ParaNorman
9:05 a.m. — Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame
11:10 a.m. — Disney’s Bolt
1:15 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
2:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
5 p.m. — Disney’s Frozen
7:25 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.
9:30 p.m. — Monsters University
12 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

Sunday, October 14

7 a.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
9:30 a.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
11:10 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
1:15 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
3:25 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.
5:30 p.m. — Monsters University
8 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
9 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
11 p.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)

Monday, October 15

4 p.m. — ParaNorman
6 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
8 p.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)
12 a.m. — Monster House

Tuesday, October 16

3:30 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
4:30 p.m. — Monster House
6:30 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. — Disney’s Mulan

Wednesday, October 17

2 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
4:30 p.m. — Disney’s Mulan
6:30 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
8:30 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
12 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

Thursday, October 18

4 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
6:30 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)
9 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
12 a.m. — Maggie

Friday, October 19

3:30 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)
6:10 p.m. — The Goonies
8:50 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
12 a.m. — Monster House

Saturday, October 20

7 a.m. — Monster House
9:05 a.m. — ParaNorman
11:10 a.m. — Hocus Pocus
1:20 p.m. — The Goonies
4 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:35 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
7:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
9:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
11:55 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)

Sunday, October 21

7 a.m. — ParaNorman
9 a.m. — Spooky Buddies
11:05 a.m. — Hocus Pocus
1:15 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
3:20 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
5 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
7:05 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
9:15 p.m. — Maleficent
11:20 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

Monday, October 22

4 p.m. — Maleficent
6:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
8:20 p.m. — The Witches of Eastwick
12 a.m. — Warm Bodies

Tuesday, October 23

4 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:10 p.m. — The Witches of Eastwick
8:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
12 a.m. — Monster House

Wednesday, October 24

4 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
5 p.m. — Monster House
7 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
9 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
12 a.m. — Spooky Buddies

Thursday, October 25

4 p.m. — Jurassic Park (1993)
7 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
9 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion(2003)
12 a.m. — The Final Girls

Friday, October 26

12:30 p.m. — Jurassic Park (1993)
3:35 p.m. — The Lost World: Jurassic Park
6:40 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
8:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. — Teen Spirit

Saturday, October 27

7 a.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)
9:40 a.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
12:20 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
2:30 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
4:40 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.
6:50 p.m. — Monsters University
9:20 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
11:25 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!
11:55 p.m. — ParaNorman

Sunday, October 28

7 a.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
9:40 a.m. — The Addams Family
11:50 a.m. — Hocus Pocus
2 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!
2:30 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.
4:35 p.m. — Monsters University
7:05 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
9:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
11:20 p.m. — The Goonies

Monday, October 29

4:30 p.m. — The Goonies
7:10 p.m. — Disney’s Big Hero 6
9:20 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
12 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

Tuesday, October 30

2:30 p.m. — Disney’s Big Hero 6
4:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:45 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:25 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!
8:55 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
12 a.m. — Warm Bodies

Wednesday, October 31

7:30 a.m. — Hocus Pocus
11 a.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!
11:30 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:30 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
2:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
4:45 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. — Hocus Pocus

Source: Read Full Article